Skip to main content

E. If I cease to cooperate with the Commission after making a complaint, would my complaint still be investigated?

Yes, the Commission may still continue to investigate a complaint even if the complainant no longer cooperates with the Commission.

 

[Source: Commission’s Guideline on Complaints Para 4.2]

Last revision date: